Recently Popular Collections


design-addons by mjkelly

Do you have a creative flair? Check out these seven awesome add-ons that should be in every designer's toolkit.

29 weekly followers

Complete Themes by Mozilla

Complete Themes transform the look of your browser with styles for the window frame, address bar, buttons, tabs, and menus. New featured complete themes are picked by a community board every quarter!

21 weekly followers

Web Developer's Toolbox by Mozilla

Speed up the development process by using add-ons to troubleshoot, edit, and debug web projects without ever clicking away from Firefox.

19 weekly followers

optimized firefox by Davy Jones

A collection of carefully chosen eclectic addons which extends the power and functionality of Firefox. Subscribe to my collection so as to keep abreast with the development of new and better addons.

15 weekly followers

Get smart on privacy by Mozilla

How do you protect and manage your privacy online? The add-ons in this collection are designed to help give you more control of your personal information.

14 weekly followers

Lifehacker's Must-Have Extensions by Lifehacker.Addons

Ten broadly useful extensions, as detailed at:

(There are technically 10, but Gears can't be installed from Mozilla's site)

8 weekly followers

Power User Pack by IDenis

Collection of Add-ons for power user, sys admin, developer, surfer etc.
Most powerful add-ons which would change interface to better and tidy, add some cool functionality. No funky sh*t!

8 weekly followers

Family Organizer by Mozilla

Create a safe and fun online experience while planning everything the family does offline with add-ons that keep the family cooking.

8 weekly followers

Windows 7 Theme for Firefox 3.5 by Enkei

Seamlessly Perfect Windows 7 Theme for Firefox 3.5

- Google Tweaked
- Time Conserving add-ons (skip screen, showcase, smarterfox)
- Stylish Add-on with Styles list!

5 weekly followers

The Paranoid Kit by TheParadox

The add-ons' selected in this collection are relatively "passive" and produce minimal disturbances in 'typical' day to day browsing. It effectively blocks most ads/tracking concerns.

5 weekly followers

Reference Desk by Mozilla

Make the librarian jealous with add-ons that help students, researchers or anyone with a tough question find and document all the answers.

4 weekly followers

whimsical by mjkelly

playfully quaint or fanciful, especially in an appealing and amusing way.
synonyms: fanciful, playful, mischievous, waggish, quaint, quizzical, curious, droll, fantastical, Seussian

3 weekly followers

Initial setup by ChessWriter

The addons that I install before anything else in a new firefox installation.

3 weekly followers

User Experience Kit by Dhaval Katrodiya

A collection of carefully chosen addons which extends the power and functionality of Firefox,
Subscribe to my collection so as to keep abreast with the development of new and better addons.

3 weekly followers

Windows 7 Theme for Firefox 3.5 by turnerburns

An automatically generated list of my installed add-ons

3 weekly followers

Better Pack by Lifehacker.Addons

Lifehacker's "Better" add-ons, compiling multiple Greasemonkey tweaks for YouTube, Reader, Gmail, Google Calendar, Flickr, and other sites.

3 weekly followers

Dogs by mjkelly

Their big eyes. Their silly, snouty smiles. Dogs have a special place in my heart and in your browser theme.

2 weekly followers

cats by mjkelly

Who run the web? Cats, kittehs, lolcats, grumpy cats, Tashirojima cats, cats in boxes, cats being jerks, and plain old cute cats. Salute your feline overlords with this furr-tastic theme collection.

2 weekly followers

autumn by mjkelly

2 weekly followers

Firefox 29+ by Guastardo

Enhance and customize Australis (and more)

2 weekly followers